page header image for MSN
spacer
spacer
spacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer
spacerspacer

Middle School North Staff List

Principal
Paul Farley

Vice Principal
Leonard Cuppari

Joseph Fiore

Secretary
Angela Echols

Lisa Hall

Office Assistant
Corrie Lenardo

School Nurse
Patricia Witkowski

Guidance Counselor/Anti-Bullying Specialist
Kristine Anderson

Joan Lindsay

Tracy Spalding

Substance Abuse Coordinator
Jeanna Corrigan-Ribon

Child Study Team Secretary
Rosemary Antonaccio

School Psychologist
Scott Aidlen

Heather McCreight

School Social Worker
Julie Hartman

6th Language Arts
Harris Aaron
(732) 919-0095 x7210

Sari Alburtus

Lori Breunig
(732) 919-0095 x8201

Jessica Notta
(732) 919-0095 x8224

Kristen Tozer
(732) 919-0095 x7101

6th Math
Melissa Abinanti
(732) 919-0095 x8102

Mary Jo Coppola
(732) 919-0095 x7102

Marie Gorman
(732) 919-0095 x8102

Megan Neill

Stephen Roberto

6th Science
Julie Ebeling

Rita Lyristis

6th Social Studies
Brian Hershkowitz

Cristal Johnson

7th Language Arts
Andrea Caruso

Jaclyn Higginson

Erin Hudson

Janis Kristensen

7th Math
Abbie Bender
(732) 919-0095 x7110

Hillary Marsh-Colfer

Stephanie Smith
(732) 919-0095 x7103

Rachel Wright

7th Science
Kristin Raleigh
(732) 919-0095 x7108

Randee Skloff
(732) 919-0095 x7208

Natalie Taranto

Michelle Tortorelli
(732) 919-0095 x7204

7th Social Studies
John Agoston
(732) 919-0095 x7211

Christopher Collins

Carly DePolo

Mary Liberatore

8th Language Arts
Lauren Howell
(732) 919-0095 x8112

Lisa Hull
(732) 919-0095 x8109

Christine McGrath

Kristi Neubert
(732) 919-0095 x8209

8th Math
Debra Eiffert
(732) 919-0095 x8110

Melissa Matuch

Christol McDonough

Francis Wells

8th Science
Moira Adams

Michelle Higgins

Kate Hope

Jackie Withstandley
(732) 919-0095 x8108

8th Social Studies
Kevin Amey

Douglas Anderson
(732) 919-0095 x8111

Allison Bishop

Michael McGrath

Art
Tina Adamitis
(732) 919-0095 x7220

Samantha Weed

Computers/Technology
Mary Dunshee
(732) 919-0095 x8117

Pamela Gawron

Instrumental Music
Larren Alspach

Vocal Music
Christina Grego
(732) 919-0095 x7144

Denise Holtz

Media Specialist
Maureen Klusewicz
(732) 919-0095 x7309

Physical Education
Steven Echols

Megan Glancy

Scott Noseworthy

Paul O'Neill

Mike Sullivan

Kimberly Thomas
(732) 919-0095 x8122

Technology Education
Richard Concato

Jeff Petrulla

World Language
Sharon Devine

Sally Hasse

Mary Ann Luppens
(732) 919-0095 x8118

Rosemarie Tort
(732) 919-0095 x7403

Kerry Lynn Trigueros

Mary Young

ESL
Stephanie Abelson

Stella Cohen

Literacy Coach
Tracy Whalen

LDTC
Susan Liggett

Literacy Lab
Christine Latteri

Math Lab
Randy Buccheri

OT
Anke Girolamo

Resource Center
Kristen Aidlen

Melissa Bernal

Lisa Bissey
(732) 919-0095 x8219

Karen Butkus

Jennifer Camilleri

Patrice Carlucci

Michelle Clays

Kelly Fyfe

Susan Giakas

Kristin Kadir
(732) 919-0095 x7207

Catherine Kuegler

Pat Kuzma

Eileen Levine

Nicole Marzocca
(732) 919-0095 x8207

Valerie McCourt

Nicole Newsome
(732) 919-0095 x8214

Joyce Orsini

Claire Schoenenberger
(732) 919-0095 x7105

Anna Marie Spadaccino

Kathy Valle

Diane Vistein

Janet Wasserman

Special Class Programs
John Chinchilla

Sara Franklin

Katelyn Kwiatkowski

Maureen Rubin

Dawn Sparany

Special Education Teacher Assistant
Theresa Cretella

Cheryl Ferro

Kathleen Gabrielli

Carol Lynch

Mary Ann McManus

Maureen Montebianco

Jacquelyn Perry

Silvana Piro

Mercedes Ramos

Joyce Scarano

Dina Terranova

SOAR
Wendy Holsey

Martha Kayser

Speech
Donna Mazzella

Courtney Stapleton

spacer spacer spacer
spacer
spacer
spacer
© 2005 – 2017 Howell Township Public Schools and Howell Township Board of Education
Please take a moment to review the User Agreement and the Privacy Policy for this website.